MENU

U.K Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa

Tier 1 – Entrepreneur Visa

  • The Tier-1 Entrepreneur Visa Scheme enables eligible investors from around the world to take part in the success story that is Great Britain.
  • As a successful applicant you will have the opportunity to
  • Launch your own business in the UK or
  • Invest in a successful UK business which can promise growth, expansion and excellent financial returns.
  • You will also be able to bring your family with you and they will appreciate living in a multi-cultural society, being in a safe and friendly environment, benefiting from quality education and free healthcare.
  • After approximately 5 years, and having fulfilled all requirements, you and your family members are entitled to receive UK residence & citizenship.
  • In order to ensure your application is successful, it is vital you take advantage of the skills, experience and expertise that MJB Graham Consultancy and Optamac bring together. Through our strategic partnership, we are able to provide you an unmatched level of professionalism and bespoke services which will make your dreams of migrating to the UK a reality!

Tier-1 Entrepreneur Visa:

  • Invest in a UK company with strong growth forecasts and financial returns.
  • Excellent career development- You’re appointed to the board as a director, work within the company and receive a salary. All contracts designed to protect your interests as the investor.
  • Your spouse and children (up to 18 years) can accompany you as ‘dependants’.
  • Your children have access to free education and your spouse can work or do business.
  • Access to quality free healthcare through the NHS.
  • After 5 years Qualify for (ILR) Indefinite Leave to Remain (this is the same as P.R.).

UK Passport:

  • After holding the ILR for 1 year, qualify for a full UK passport/citizenship.
  • A UK passport offers visa-free or visa-on-arrival access to 173 countries and territories, more than any other passport. A UK citizen can live, study, work and do business in all 28 member states of the European Union.
  • Full voting rights, access to all public funds, benefits and services. Lifetime UK/EU citizenship.

Process

Requirements

  • Upon acceptance of job offer, remit consultancy fee payment of £15,000 to MJB Graham Consultancy in London. Additional fees per dependant applicable.
  • Optamac will assist you in all form / documents filling
  • Evidence of at least £200,000 investment funds available to you.
  • Current passport to be submitted to The British High Commission .
  • Business plan of UK company (which is given to you prior to job offer)
  • Evidence that you can support yourself during your stay (offer letter & bank statements will suffice)
  • Proof that you meet the English language requirement – IELTS Score.
  • Your tuberculosis test results.
  • A criminal record certificate from any country you have lived in for 12 months or more in the last 10 years.
  • You need a page in your passport that’s blank on both sides for your visa.
  • You’ll need to provide a certified translation of any documents that aren’t in English or Welsh.

Our Services

  • Your initial consultation and personal review is not charged.
  • Optamac will be your “Personal Relationship Desk” and will manage your case till completion.
  • Access to our exclusive portfolio of companies looking for an entrepreneur investor.
  • We will secure an interview for you with a suitable UK company.
  • If you wish to visit the UK company in person, our London team at MJB Graham Consultancy will assist you.
  • Campaign on your behalf to secure a job offer from your preferred UK company.
  • Professional advice to prepare you for the application process.
  • Legal, visa application and NHS health surcharge fees are included in the consultancy fee.
  • Your application will be processed by a leading London based immigration law firm.
  • Continued support and advice after you relocate to the UK.
  • Cost effective solutions for your dependant family members visa application.

Tier 1 – Entrepreneur Visa

  • The Tier-1 Entrepreneur Visa Scheme enables eligible investors from around the world to take part in the success story that is Great Britain.
  • As a successful applicant you will have the opportunity to
  • Launch your own business in the UK or
  • Invest in a successful UK business which can promise growth, expansion and excellent financial returns.
  • You will also be able to bring your family with you and they will appreciate living in a multi-cultural society, being in a safe and friendly environment, benefiting from quality education and free healthcare.
  • After approximately 5 years, and having fulfilled all requirements, you and your family members are entitled to receive UK residence & citizenship.
  • In order to ensure your application is successful, it is vital you take advantage of the skills, experience and expertise that MJB Graham Consultancy and Optamac bring together. Through our strategic partnership, we are able to provide you an unmatched level of professionalism and bespoke services which will make your dreams of migrating to the UK a reality!

Tier-1 Entrepreneur Visa:

  • Invest in a UK company with strong growth forecasts and financial returns.
  • Excellent career development- You’re appointed to the board as a director, work within the company and receive a salary. All contracts designed to protect your interests as the investor.
  • Your spouse and children (up to 18 years) can accompany you as ‘dependants’.
  • Your children have access to free education and your spouse can work or do business.
  • Access to quality free healthcare through the NHS.
  • After 5 years Qualify for (ILR) Indefinite Leave to Remain (this is the same as P.R.).

UK Passport:

  • After holding the ILR for 1 year, qualify for a full UK passport/citizenship.
  • A UK passport offers visa-free or visa-on-arrival access to 173 countries and territories, more than any other passport. A UK citizen can live, study, work and do business in all 28 member states of the European Union.
  • Full voting rights, access to all public funds, benefits and services. Lifetime UK/EU citizenship.

Process

Requirements

  • Upon acceptance of job offer, remit consultancy fee payment of £15,000 to MJB Graham Consultancy in London. Additional fees per dependant applicable.
  • Optamac will assist you in all form / documents filling
  • Evidence of at least £200,000 investment funds available to you.
  • Current passport to be submitted to The British High Commission .
  • Business plan of UK company (which is given to you prior to job offer)
  • Evidence that you can support yourself during your stay (offer letter & bank statements will suffice)
  • Proof that you meet the English language requirement – IELTS Score.
  • Your tuberculosis test results.
  • A criminal record certificate from any country you have lived in for 12 months or more in the last 10 years.
  • You need a page in your passport that’s blank on both sides for your visa.
  • You’ll need to provide a certified translation of any documents that aren’t in English or Welsh.

Our Services

  • Your initial consultation and personal review is not charged.
  • Optamac will be your “Personal Relationship Desk” and will manage your case till completion.
  • Access to our exclusive portfolio of companies looking for an entrepreneur investor.
  • We will secure an interview for you with a suitable UK company.
  • If you wish to visit the UK company in person, our London team at MJB Graham Consultancy will assist you.
  • Campaign on your behalf to secure a job offer from your preferred UK company.
  • Professional advice to prepare you for the application process.
  • Legal, visa application and NHS health surcharge fees are included in the consultancy fee.
  • Your application will be processed by a leading London based immigration law firm.
  • Continued support and advice after you relocate to the UK.
  • Cost effective solutions for your dependant family members visa application.